Salta al contenido principal

School of Economics and Business Administration

The management and administration teams of the School, as well as the different commissions consisting of teaching and students representatives, work vigorously and with enthusiasm to organise and coordinate all the academic activities of our degrees.

We are wholly focused on meeting the needs of all our target groups as well as possible, especially those of our students.

Latest news Latest news Mail box Mail box

The School today

 

  • Dean: Sandra Cavero Brújula

  • Secretary: Francisco José Lopez Arceiz

  • Teaching staff of the University Teaching Staff appointed by the Dean

    • Mª Jesús Campión Arrastia

    •  Alicia Chicharro Lázaro

    • Emilio José Dominguez Irastorza 

    • Imanol Nuñez Aldaz

    • Nuria Osés Eraso 

    • Idoia Zabaleta Arregui

  • Teaching and researching staff: Subsector Teachers members of the teaching staff and PhD Temporary Lecturers

    • Raquel Chocarro Eguaras

    •  Ignacio Alfonso García Lautre

    • Francisco Javier Husillos Carqués

    • Luis Fernando Muga Caperos

  • Teaching and researching staff: Subsector Temporary lecturers

    • Gustavo Marcos Matás

    •  Andrea Ollo López

  • Students’ representatives

    • Sara Chocarro Gil, Students’ Representative, 171, 1st, Gr1

    • David García Corrés, Students’ Representative, 172, 1st, Gr1

    • Débora Esther Hernández Montoya, Students’ Representative, 171, 2nd, Gr1

    • Carlos Javier Pérez Zambrano, Students’ Representative, 172, 1st, Gr3

  • Representative of the Administration and Services Staff

    •  Ana María Nadal Iglesias

  1. Dean of the Centre, who chairs it
    CAVERO BRÚJULA, SANDRA
  2. 2. Quality Coordinator of the Centre (CCC), acting as Secretary
    OSÉS ERASO, NURIA
  3. 3. Head of Quality of each of the Degrees depending on the Centre (RCT)
    • BELLO PINTADO, ALEJANDRO FEDERICO; Master’s degree in Process-based Management with Integrated Information Systems - ERP
    • CAMPIÓN ARRASTIA, M. JESÚS; International Double Degree in Business Management and Economics/ International Programme of the Degree in Business Management
    • DOMÍNGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSÉ; Master's Degree in Circular Economy
    • LARRAZA KINTANA, MARTIN; Master’s degree in Business Management, Organisation and Economy (interuniversity)
    • LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN; Master’s degree in Business Management
    • MARCOS MATÁS, GUSTAVO; Degree in Business Management Administration
    • OSÉS ERASO, NURIA; Degree in Economics
  4. Two Student Representatives of the Degrees depending on the Centre, proposed by the Student Council
    • CHOCARRO GIL, SARA, Students’ Representative 171, 1st Gr1
    • GARCÍA CORRÉS, DAVID, Students’ Representative, 172, 1º, Gr2
  5. A representative of the Administration and Services staff appointed by the Dean: 
    NADAL IGLESIAS, Ana María
  6. An external agent (professional association, association, business organisation, any public or private entity) proposed by the Social Council:
    ESPARZA LARRAMENDI, César
  7. A representative of the Teaching and Researching staff Inspection Unit, proposed by said Unit: 
     ARTUCH AGUIRRE, Mariola
  8. A representative of the Vice-Chancellor’s office with power over the quality on the official degrees and master's degrees, proposed by the Vice-Chancellor:
    JERICÓ OJER, Leticia
  9. A representative of the Organisation and Quality Unit (UOC):
    MUELAS GULLÓN, Piedad 
  10. Other guests, depending on the nature of the issues to be dealt with

  1. President: the Dean or person on behalf of them
    CAVERO BRÚJULA, SANDRA
  2. Secretary
    LÓPEZ ARCEIZ, FRANCISCO JOSÉ
  3. Vice-Deans in charge of degrees taught in the Centre
    • OSÉS ERASO, NURIA
       Degree of Economy
    • MARCOS MATÁS, GUSTAVO
      Degree on Business Administration
  4. The heads of double degrees which include a degree taught in this Centre, or the person on behalf of them
    • CAMPIÓN ARRASTIA, María Jesús
      International Double Degree in Business Management and Economics
      Vice-Dean of International Relations of the School of Economics and Business Administration
  5. Coordinators of International Relations
    • LÓPEZ ARCEIZ, Francisco José
      Degree in Business Management
      International Programme of the Degree in Business Management
    • OSÉS ERASO, NURIA
      Degree in Economics
      International Double Degree in Business Management and Economics

  1. President: Dean or Director of the Centre, or person on behalf of them.
    CAVERO BRÚJULA, SANDRA
  2. Secretary
    LÓPEZ ARCEIZ, FRANCISCO JOSÉ
  3. Vice-Directors or Vice-Deans in charge of degrees taught in the Centre and responsible for the external internships programme of the degree.
    • MARCOS MATÁS, GUSTAVO Degree in Business Management Administration
    • OSES ERASO, NURIA Degree in Economics
  4. Master’s degrees directors of the Centre
    • BELLO PINTADO, ALEJANDRO Master’s degree in Business Management, Organisation and Economy
    • DOMÍNGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSÉ Master’s degree in Circular Economy of Campus Iberus
    • SÁNCHEZ ALEGRÍA, SANTIAGO Master’s degree in Business Management
    • OLLO LÓPEZ, ANDREA Master’s degree in Process-based Management with Integrated Information Systems - ERP
  5. The heads of double degrees which include a degree taught in this Centre, or the person on behalf of them.
    CAMPIÓN ARRASTIA, M. JESÚS International Double Degree in Business Management and Economics 
  6. Head of internships of University-Society Foundation
    CORREDOR CASADO, YOLANDA Head of Employment of University-Society Foundation
  7. Head of the Administration and Services Staff of the School of Economics and Business Administration.
    NADAL IGLESIAS, Ana María

  1. Chairperson:
    • Cavero Brújula, Sandra
  2. Member:
    • Ollo López, Andrea
  3. Secretary:
    • López Arceiz, Francisco José
  4. Deputy member:
    • Marcos Matás, Gustavo

  1. Chairperson:
    Cavero Brújula, Sandra
  2. Secretary:
    López Arceiz, Francisco José
  3. Vice-Deans:
    • Campión Arrastia, M. Jesús
    • Marcos Matás, Gustavo
    • Osés Eraso, Nuria
    • Zabaleta Arregui, Idoya
  4. Heads of Department:
    • Madorrán García, Cristina
    • Casares Polo, Mikel
    • Asiain Ollo, María José
    • Razquín Lizarraga, Martín
  5. Students Representative:
    • Elena Requejo De Pedro
  6. UAA5 Representative::
    • Ana Mª Nadal Iglesias

Centers and Departments

People in charge

Administration Staff and location

LOS MADROÑOS BUILDING, GROUND FLOOR

Office hours

  • Monday-Thursday: 9:00 - 14:30 and 16:00 - 18:00
  • Friday: 9:00-14:30

Summer office hours (July and August): 9:00 - 14:30

Christmas and Easter office hours: 9:00 - 14:30

Telephone: 948 16 6205

Delegados y subdelegados de grupo.- Curso 2023-2024

Cargo

Estudiante

Grado en Economía

171 1º Gr1 Delegado

Ludeña Cuenca, Josu

171 1º Gr1 Subdelegado

Ainzua Mozaz, Elena

171 2º Gr1 Delegado

Álvarez Larráyoz, Beatriz

171 2º Gr1 Subdelegado

Toucedo Jiménez, Martha

171 3º Gr1 Delegado

Mejail Molina, Jesús Ignacio

171 3º Gr1 Subdelegado

Mbaye Toure, Mohamed Ibrahima

171 4º Gr1 Delegado

Hernández Montoya, Débora Esther

171 4º Gr1 Subdelegado

Carreras Luengo, Andrea

Grado en Economía y Grado en Administración y Dirección de Empresas (euskera)

171+172 1º Gr91 Delegado

Oteiza Alzuguren, Jone

171+172 1º Gr91 Subdelegado

Gainza Vigor, Daniel

171+172 2º Gr91 Delegado

Balda Erice, Mikel

171+172 2º Gr91 Subdelegado

Goñi Redín, Miren

Grado en Administración y Dirección de Empresas

172 1º Gr1 Delegado

Arraztoa Mendiberri, Julen

172 1º Gr1 Subdelegado

Aquerreta Montoro, Sandra

172 1º Gr2 Delegado

Goñi Izco, Julen

172 1º Gr2 Subdelegado

Jurj , Ana Mirela

172 1º Gr3 Delegado

Simeonova Simeonova, Kalina

172 1º Gr3 Subdelegado

Ortega Lacunza, Álvaro

172 2º Gr1 Delegado

Suárez Sáenz, Eduardo

172 2º Gr1 Subdelegado

Zarranz Arburua, Hugo

172 2º Gr2 Delegado

Bueno García, Lucas

172 2º Gr2 Subdelegado

Aguinaga Casado, Iñaki

172 2º Gr3 Delegado

Fernández Lucas, Jesús María

172 2º Gr3 Subdelegado

Ihnatenko , Liliia

172 3º Gr1 Delegado

Corretger Alvarez, Aitana

172 3º Gr1 Subdelegado

Osacar Larrayoz, Miguel

172 3º Gr2 Delegado

García Corres, David

172 3º Gr2 Subdelegado

Ibáñez Plaza, Marta

172 3º Gr3 Delegado

Redondo Trueba, Marta

172 4º Gr1 Delegado

Chung Chung, Emily Aixa

172 4º Gr1 Subdelegado

Agües Funes, Nicolas

Grado Internacional Administración y Dirección de Empresas

174 3º Gr81 Delegado

Amate Merino, Daniel

174 3º Gr81 Subdelegado

Urdániz Viejo, Miguel

174 4º Gr81 Delegado

Pérez Martín, Claudia

174 4º Gr81 Subdelegado

García Montávez, Leyre

Grado Internacional Administración y Dirección de Empresas / Doble Grado Internacional en Administración y Dirección de Empresas y Economía

174+176 2º Gr81 Delegado

Antón Jericó, Lucas

174+176 2º Gr81 Subdelegado

Martinez del Barrio, Carolina

174+178 1º Gr81 Delegado

Adiego Navarro, Mario

174+178 1º Gr81 Subdelegado

Egüés Urdíroz, Íñigo

Doble Grado Internacional en Administración y Dirección de Empresas y Economía

176 3º Gr81 Delegado

Espinosa Valdemoros, Alicia

176 3º Gr81 Subdelegado

Gómez González, Manuel

176 4º Gr81 Delegado

Pérez Díaz, Mario

176 4º Gr81 Subdelegado

Plaza Torres, Claudia

176 5º Gr81 Delegado

Iturgaiz Chocarro, Marcos

176 5º Gr81 Subdelegado

Oyeregui Zalaya, Unai

Máster Universitario en Dirección de Empresas

7101 1º Gr1 Delegado

Gutiérrez Jauregi, Alaitz

7101 1º Gr1 Subdelegado

Arrizubieta Ursúa, Maitane

Master Universitario en Gestión por Procesos con Sistemas Integrados de Informacion ERP

7103 1º Gr1 Delegado

Sandoval Dominguez, Fiorella Paola

7103 1º Gr1 Subdelegado

Zuazu Pérez, Pablo Javier

Máster Universitario en International Business

7105 1º Gr1 Delegado

Saavedra Politi, Federico

7105 1º Gr1 Subdelegado

Peñagaricano Bienkowski, Elisabeth Lierni

Enlace al Consejo de Estudiante.

Junta permanente.- Vocal de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales:

Pérez Díaz, Mario 

vocal.economicas.ce@unavarra.es

Management team throughout its history