• ES
  • EU
  • EN

Committees

Statutory Committees

Committees created by express provision in the University Statutes

Partes de este texto:

Electoral Board

Composition of the Electoral Board

Chairperson:
Roldán Jimeno Aranguren (General Secretary)

Secretary:
Lucía Jimeno Sanz de Galdeano (Head of Legal Services)

Tenured PhD professors:

  • Xabier Iriarte Goñi
  • Mikel Goñi Garatea

Tenured non-PhD Professors and non-tenured Professors

  • Isabel Sonsoles De Soto García

Administration and service staff

  • Alberto Munguira Elizondo

Student board members

  • Javier Lasheras Navas

Tenured PhD professors (Tudela)

  • María Milagros Antón Olóriz

Subir

Research

Research Committee

Chairperson: Francisco J. Arregui San Martín

Voting members:

  • Pedro Pascual Arzoz
  • Antonio López Martín
  • Amparo Lázaro Ibarrola
  • Jesús Oliva Serrano
  • Antonio Gil Bravo
  • Alejandro Torres Gutiérrez
  • Nicanor Humberto Bustince Sola
  • Pablo Sanchís Gurpide
  • Celso Sánchez Capdequi
  • Paloma Vírseda Chamorro
  • José Fernando Morán Juez
  • Miguel Beruete Díaz
  • Pablo Arocena Garro

Secretary:
Concepción Casado Redín

The Research Committee of the Public University of Navarre comprises the Rector or delegated Vice-rector and the PhD professors elected by and from amongst the University Teaching Bodies, for each of the groups of knowledge areas determined by the Governing Board.
It has the following functions:

a) To propose to the Governing Board how the research budget should be allocated;
b) To plan the acquisition and utilization of the university infrastructure to support research.
c) To propose calls for applications for research grants, and the awarding of such grants;
d) To prepare the Annual Report on research activities at the University;
e) To request, carry out and disseminate studies directed at informing public and private entities of the research activities conducted at the University in order to establish collaboration contracts or give funds to the University.
f) To advise the University Governing Board, Departments and Institutes in matters regarding the planning, co-ordination, proposals for promoting and controlling the development of research.

Subir

Recruitment

Recruitment Committee

Chairperson:

Inés Olaizola Nogales

First voting member:

  • Juan Ramón de Miguel Velasco

First substitute:

  • Katrin  Simón Elorz

Second substitute:

  • Soledad Barber Burusco

Second voting member:

  • Marta Benito Amurrio

First substitute:

  • Mª José Erro Betrán

Second substitute:

  • Jesús Zurita Gabasa


 

Subir

Complaints: teaching staff recruited

Complaints Committee: teaching staff recruited

First regular member:

  • Jesús Palacián Subiela

First substitute:

  • Luis Gandía Pascual

Second substitute:

  • Teresa Hualde Manso

Second regular member:

  • Eloísa Ramírez Vaquero

First substitute:

  • Alejandro Torres Gutiérrez

Second substitute:

  • Hugo López López

Third regular member:

  • Carmen Jarén Ceballos

First substitute:

  • Carlos Aragón Garbizu

Second substitute:

  • María Soledad Barber Burusco

Fourth regular member:

  • José Miguel Beriáin Razquin

First substitute:

  • Alberto Enrique Martín

Second substitute:

  • José María Uribe Oyarbide

Fifth regular member:

  • José Javier López Rodríguez

First substitute:

  • María José Asiáin Ollo

Second substitute:

  • José Javier López Goñi
     

 

Subir

Complaints: permanent teaching staff

Complaints Committee: permanent teaching staff

Chairperson: María Ángeles Egúsquiza Balmaseda

Members:

  • María Teresa García Marco
  • Ignacio Sánchez de la Yncera
  • Carlos del Río Bocio
  • Javier Fernández Montalvo
  • David Astrain Ulibarrena

Secretary: Paloma Vírseda Chamorro

Subir

Linguistic Planning

Committee for Linguistic Planning

Chairperson:
Imanol Nuñez Aldaz

Teaching and research staff:

  • Unai Belintxon Martin
  • Marko Galarza Galarza
  • Orreaga Ibarra Murillo
  • Kizkitza Insausti Barrenechea
  • Maider Pérez de Villarreal Zufiaurre
  • Idoya Labayen Goñi

Administration and services staff:

  • Susana Preboste Iraizoz
  • Juan Cruz Ruiz de Gauna Gorostiza
  • Pablo San Román Bengoetxea

Students:

  • Garazi Aizcorbe Escriche
  • Lander Iturbide Izaguirre 

 

Subir

Quality

Committee for Quality

Chairperson:
Martín Larraza Kintana

Members:

  • Mónica Cortiñas Ugalde
  • Leticia Jericó Ojer
  • Francisco Javier Arregui San Martín
  • Mariola Artuch Aguirre
  • Javier Vidorreta Salillas
  • Joaquín Romero Roldán
  • Javier Fernández Montalvo
  • Javier Goicoechea Fernández
  • Inés Gabari Gambarte
  • Rafael Lara González
  • Ramo Barrena Figueroa
  • Sandra Cavero Brújula
  • Mercedes Sánchez García
  • Piedad Muelas Gullón
  • Marta López Marsá

Subir

BUILDINGS & FACILITIES

Acceso a Instalaciones

ACADEMIC CALENDAR

Acceso a la información sobre el calendario académico

ON-LINE OFFICE

Acceso a la Sede Electrónica

Public University of Navarre
Arrosadia Campus
Pamplona-Iruña
Tel. 948 169000948 169000 948 | 169096
Fax. 948 169169
Contact by E-mail
Pamplona campus: UHN
Avenida de Barañain, no number
31008 Pamplona
Tel. Tel. 948 166194
Contact by E-mail
Tudela campus
Avda. de Tarazona s/n
31500 Tudela
Tel. 948 417800
Fax. 948 417892
Contact by E-mail