• ES
  • EN


Asignaturas en inglés


Degree in Economics

Degree in Business Administration and Management

 

International Double Degree in Economics and Business Administration and Management

List of Core and Compulsory subjects

FIRST YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176101 BUSINESS ECONOMICS 6 URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA (Resp)
1º S 176102 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 6 ALCALDE UNZU, JORGE (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
1º S 176103 INTRODUCTION TO PRIVATE LAW 6 DOMINGUEZ YAMASAKI, Mª ISABEL (Resp)
1º S 176104 MATHEMATICS 6 DE MIGUEL VELASCO, JUAN R. (Resp)
INDURAIN ERASO, ESTEBAN
1º S 176105 FINANCIAL OPERATIONS 6 FERRER ZUBIATE, ELENA (Resp)
2º S 176201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 6 LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN (Resp)
HUSILLOS CARQUES, FCO. JAVIER
2º S 176202 APPLIED ECONOMICS 6 IRAIZOZ APEZTEGUIA, BELÉN (Resp)
GIL CANALETA, CARLOS ANTONIO
2º S 176203 STATISTICS I 6 PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE (Resp)
2º S 176204 MICROECONOMICS 6 ARLEGI PEREZ, RICARDO (Resp)
FUENTES IRIARTE, RAQUEL
2º S 176205 BUSINESS LAW 6 PABLO-ROMERO GIL-DELGADO, M. CONCEPCION (Resp)
2º S 176206 MATHEMATICS II 6 CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS (Resp)
SECOND YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176301 ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN AND BEHAVIOR 6 GOÑI LEGAZ, SALOMÉ (Resp)
ERRO GARCES, AMAYA
1º S 176302 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 6 LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN (Resp)
1º S 176303 STATISTICS II 6 ABASCAL FERNANDEZ, ELENA (Resp)
PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE
SANTAFE RODRIGO, GUZMAN
1º S 176304 MACROECONOMICS I 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
1º S 176305 OPTIMIZATION THEORY/QUANTITATIVE METHODS OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
AGUSTIN MARTIN, ALBA MARIA
2º S 176401 BUSINESS ECONOMIC HISTORY 6 LANA BERASAIN, JOSE MIGUEL (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
GARCIA MONTERO, HECTOR
2º S 176402 MARKETING MANAGEMENT I 6 CEBOLLADA CALVO, JOSE JAVIER (Resp)
ARAMENDIA MUNETA, MARIA ELENA
2º S 176403 ECONOMETRICS I 6 SANCHEZ IRISO, EDUARDO (Resp)
HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER
2º S 176406 MACROECONOMICS II 6 MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN OSES, SARA (Resp)
THIRD YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176501 PUBLIC ECONOMICS 6
1º S 176502 MICROECONOMICS III 6
1º S 176503 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT I 6
1º S 176504 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 6
1º S 176505 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION AND STRATEGIC COMPETITION 6
2º S 176601 APPLIED ECONOMICS III 6
2º S 176602 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 6
2º S 176603 MACROECONOMICS III 6
2º S 176604 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT II 6
2º S 176605 ECONOMICS OF ORGANIZATIONS 6
FOURTH YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176701 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 6 ARCHEL DOMENCH, PABLO (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN
1º S 176702 INTERNATIONAL TRADE 6 GOMEZ GOMEZ-PLANA, ANTONIO (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
1º S 176703 MARKETING MANAGEMENT II 6 MARCOS MATÁS, GUSTAVO (Resp)
ARAMENDIA MUNETA, MARIA ELENA
1º S 176704 ECONOMIC HISTORY II 6 DE LA TORRE CAMPO, JOSEBA (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
2º S 176801 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 6 MADORRAN GARCIA, CRISTINA (Resp)
HUERTA ARRIBAS, EMILIO
2º S 176802 ECONOMETRICS II 6 HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER (Resp)
2º S 176805 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 6 BAYO MORIONES, JOSÉ ALBERTO (Resp)
URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA
BARRENECHEA MENDEZ, MARCO ANTONIO
2º S 176806 MARKETING RESEARCH 6 ARCE URRIZA, MARTA (Resp)
MARCOS MATÁS, GUSTAVO
FIFTH YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
2º S 176890 FINAL DEGREE PROJECT (ECONOMICS) 6 DOMINGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSE (Resp)
CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS
2º S 176891 FINAL DEGREE PROJECT (ADMINISTRATION AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT) 6 DOMINGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSE (Resp)
CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS

List of Optative subjects

Year Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
5 1º S 176710 DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS 6 GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
5 1º S 176811 ECONOMICS OF HEALTH 6 CABASES HITA, JUAN MANUEL (Resp)
GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA
5 1º S 176842 INTERNATIONAL TRADE MANAGEMENT 6 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
5 1º S 176854 NATURAL RESOURCE ECONOMICS 6 OSES ERASO, NURIA (Resp)
5 2º S 176840 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC POLICY 6 ALAEZ ALLER, RICARDO (Resp)
RIOS IBAÑEZ, VICENTE
5 2º S 176845 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 6 OSES ERASO, NURIA (Resp)
5 2º S 176850 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 6 PLAZA VENTURA, PATRICIA (Resp)
CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA
5 2º S 176853 LAW IN THE EUROPEAN UNION 6
null 1º S 176001 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT (online) 6 CAVERO BRUJULA, M. SANDRA (Resp)
null 1º S 176849 MACROECONOMICS IV / INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
null 2º S 176002 GREEN LOGISTICS AND SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (online) 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
LERA LOPEZ, FERNANDO
null 2º S 176004 INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN UNION TAX LAW (online) 6 DE LA HUCHA CELADOR, FERNANDO (Resp)
LOPEZ LOPEZ, HUGO
null 2º S 176005 INTERNATIONAL PROTECTION OF HUMAN RIGHTS (online) 6 CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA (Resp)

Master's in Business Economics, Organisation and Management

 

Master's in Business Management

 

List of Core and Compulsory subjects

FIRST YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
2º S 72941 International Business 3 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN

Master's in Economic and Financial Analysis