• ES
  • EN


Asignaturas en inglés


Degree in Economics

Degree in Business Administration and Management

 

List of Core and Compulsory subjects

FIRST YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 172101 BUSINESS ECONOMICS 6 URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA (Resp)
1º S 172102 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 6 ALCALDE UNZU, JORGE (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
1º S 172103 INTRODUCTION TO PRIVATE LAW 6 LUQUIN BERGARECHE, RAQUEL (Resp)
DOMINGUEZ YAMASAKI, Mª ISABEL
1º S 172104 MATHEMATICS 6 DE MIGUEL VELASCO, JUAN R. (Resp)
INDURAIN ERASO, ESTEBAN
1º S 172105 FINANCIAL OPERATIONS 6 FERRER ZUBIATE, ELENA (Resp)
2º S 172201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 6 LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN (Resp)
HUSILLOS CARQUES, FCO. JAVIER
2º S 172202 APPLIED ECONOMICS 6 IRAIZOZ APEZTEGUIA, BELÉN (Resp)
GIL CANALETA, CARLOS ANTONIO
2º S 172203 STATISTICS I 6 PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE (Resp)
2º S 172204 MICROECONOMICS 6 ARLEGI PEREZ, RICARDO (Resp)
FUENTES IRIARTE, RAQUEL
2º S 172205 BUSINESS LAW 6 PABLO-ROMERO GIL-DELGADO, M. CONCEPCION (Resp)
SECOND YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 172301 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 6 ARCHEL DOMENCH, PABLO (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN
1º S 172302 ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN AND BEHAVIOR 6 GOÑI LEGAZ, SALOMÉ (Resp)
ERRO GARCES, AMAYA
1º S 172303 STATISTICS II 6 ABASCAL FERNANDEZ, ELENA (Resp)
PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE
SANTAFE RODRIGO, GUZMAN
1º S 172304 MACROECONOMICS 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
GUTIERREZ NAVRATIL, LUISA FERNANDA
1º S 172305 QUANTITATIVE METHODS OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
AGUSTIN MARTIN, ALBA MARIA
2º S 172401 BUSINESS ECONOMIC HISTORY 6 LANA BERASAIN, JOSE MIGUEL (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
GARCIA MONTERO, HECTOR
2º S 172402 MARKETING MANAGEMENT I 6 CEBOLLADA CALVO, JOSE JAVIER (Resp)
2º S 172403 ECONOMETRICS 6 SANCHEZ IRISO, EDUARDO (Resp)
HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER
2º S 172404 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 6 BAYO MORIONES, JOSÉ ALBERTO (Resp)
URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA
GARCES GALDEANO, LUCIA
THIRD YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 172501 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 6 ARCHEL DOMENCH, PABLO (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN
1º S 172502 MARKETING MANAGEMENT II 6 ELORZ DOMEZAIN, MARGARITA (Resp)
ARAMENDIA MUNETA, MARIA ELENA
2º S 172602 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 6 MADORRAN GARCIA, CRISTINA (Resp)
HUERTA ARRIBAS, EMILIO
2º S 172605 MARKETING RESEARCH 6 ARCE URRIZA, MARTA (Resp)
FOURTH YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
2º S 172890 FINAL DEGREE PROJECT 6 DOMINGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSE (Resp)
CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS

List of Optative subjects

Year Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
4 1º S 172001 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT (online) 6 CAVERO BRUJULA, M. SANDRA (Resp)
4 1º S 172727 INTERNATIONAL TRADE MANAGEMENT 6 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
4 1º S 172729 INTERNATIONAL TRADE 6 GOMEZ GOMEZ-PLANA, ANTONIO (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
4 1º S 172730 DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS 6 GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
4 1º S 172731 ECONOMIC HISTORY II 6 DE LA TORRE CAMPO, JOSEBA (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
4 1º S 172814 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
4 1º S 172829 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC POLICY 6 ALAEZ ALLER, RICARDO (Resp)
RIOS IBAÑEZ, VICENTE
4 1º S 172843 ECONOMICS OF HEALTH 6 CABASES HITA, JUAN MANUEL (Resp)
GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA
4 2º S 172002 GREEN LOGISTICS AND SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (online) 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
LERA LOPEZ, FERNANDO
4 2º S 172003 INTERNATIONAL PROTECTION OF HUMAN RIGHTS (online) 3 CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA (Resp)
4 2º S 172004 INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN UNION TAX LAW (online) 6 DE LA HUCHA CELADOR, FERNANDO (Resp)
LOPEZ LOPEZ, HUGO
4 2º S 172827 MACROECONOMICS II 6 MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN OSES, SARA (Resp)
4 2º S 172828 ECONOMETRICS II 6 HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER (Resp)
4 2º S 172832 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 6 OSES ERASO, NURIA (Resp)
4 2º S 172834 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 6 CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA (Resp)

International Double Degree in Economics and Business Administration and Management

List of Core and Compulsory subjects

FIRST YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176101 BUSINESS ECONOMICS 6 URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA (Resp)
1º S 176102 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 6 ALCALDE UNZU, JORGE (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
1º S 176103 INTRODUCTION TO PRIVATE LAW 6 LUQUIN BERGARECHE, RAQUEL (Resp)
DOMINGUEZ YAMASAKI, Mª ISABEL
1º S 176104 MATHEMATICS 6 DE MIGUEL VELASCO, JUAN R. (Resp)
INDURAIN ERASO, ESTEBAN
1º S 176105 FINANCIAL OPERATIONS 6 FERRER ZUBIATE, ELENA (Resp)
2º S 176201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 6 LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN (Resp)
HUSILLOS CARQUES, FCO. JAVIER
2º S 176202 APPLIED ECONOMICS 6 IRAIZOZ APEZTEGUIA, BELÉN (Resp)
GIL CANALETA, CARLOS ANTONIO
2º S 176203 STATISTICS I 6 PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE (Resp)
2º S 176204 MICROECONOMICS 6 ARLEGI PEREZ, RICARDO (Resp)
FUENTES IRIARTE, RAQUEL
2º S 176205 BUSINESS LAW 6 PABLO-ROMERO GIL-DELGADO, M. CONCEPCION (Resp)
2º S 176206 MATHEMATICS II 6 CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS (Resp)
SECOND YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176301 ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN AND BEHAVIOR 6 GOÑI LEGAZ, SALOMÉ (Resp)
ERRO GARCES, AMAYA
1º S 176302 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 6 ARCHEL DOMENCH, PABLO (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN
1º S 176303 STATISTICS II 6 ABASCAL FERNANDEZ, ELENA (Resp)
PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE
SANTAFE RODRIGO, GUZMAN
1º S 176304 MACROECONOMICS I 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
GUTIERREZ NAVRATIL, LUISA FERNANDA
1º S 176305 OPTIMIZATION THEORY/QUANTITATIVE METHODS OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
AGUSTIN MARTIN, ALBA MARIA
2º S 176401 BUSINESS ECONOMIC HISTORY 6 LANA BERASAIN, JOSE MIGUEL (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
GARCIA MONTERO, HECTOR
2º S 176402 MARKETING MANAGEMENT I 6 CEBOLLADA CALVO, JOSE JAVIER (Resp)
2º S 176403 ECONOMETRICS I 6 SANCHEZ IRISO, EDUARDO (Resp)
HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER
2º S 176406 MACROECONOMICS II 6 MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN OSES, SARA (Resp)
FOURTH YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176701 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 6 ARCHEL DOMENCH, PABLO (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN
1º S 176702 INTERNATIONAL TRADE 6 GOMEZ GOMEZ-PLANA, ANTONIO (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
1º S 176703 MARKETING MANAGEMENT II 6 ELORZ DOMEZAIN, MARGARITA (Resp)
ARAMENDIA MUNETA, MARIA ELENA
1º S 176704 ECONOMIC HISTORY II 6 DE LA TORRE CAMPO, JOSEBA (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
2º S 176801 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 6 MADORRAN GARCIA, CRISTINA (Resp)
HUERTA ARRIBAS, EMILIO
2º S 176802 ECONOMETRICS II 6 HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER (Resp)
2º S 176805 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 6 BAYO MORIONES, JOSÉ ALBERTO (Resp)
URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA
GARCES GALDEANO, LUCIA
2º S 176806 MARKETING RESEARCH 6 ARCE URRIZA, MARTA (Resp)
FIFTH YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
2º S 176890 FINAL DEGREE PROJECT (ECONOMICS) 6 DOMINGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSE (Resp)
CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS
2º S 176891 FINAL DEGREE PROJECT (ADMINISTRATION AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT) 6 DOMINGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSE (Resp)
CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS

List of Optative subjects

Year Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
4 1º S 176849 MACROECONOMICS IV / INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
5 1º S 176710 DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS 6 GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
5 1º S 176811 ECONOMICS OF HEALTH 6 CABASES HITA, JUAN MANUEL (Resp)
GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA
5 1º S 176840 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC POLICY 6 ALAEZ ALLER, RICARDO (Resp)
RIOS IBAÑEZ, VICENTE
5 1º S 176842 INTERNATIONAL TRADE MANAGEMENT 6 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
5 2º S 176845 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 6 OSES ERASO, NURIA (Resp)
5 2º S 176850 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 6 CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA (Resp)
null 1º S 176001 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT (online) 6 CAVERO BRUJULA, M. SANDRA (Resp)
null 2º S 176002 GREEN LOGISTICS AND SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (online) 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
LERA LOPEZ, FERNANDO
null 2º S 176003 INTERNATIONAL PROTECTION OF HUMAN RIGHTS (online) 3 CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA (Resp)
null 2º S 176004 INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN UNION TAX LAW (online) 6 DE LA HUCHA CELADOR, FERNANDO (Resp)
LOPEZ LOPEZ, HUGO

Master's in Business Economics, Organisation and Management

 

Master's in Business Management

 

List of Core and Compulsory subjects

FIRST YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
2º S 72941 International Business 3 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN

Master's in Economic and Financial Analysis