• ES
  • EN


Asignaturas en inglés


Degree in Economics

Degree in Business Administration and Management

 

List of Optative subjects

Year Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
4 1º S 172001 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT (online) 6 CAVERO BRUJULA, M. SANDRA (Resp)
4 1º S 172727 INTERNATIONAL TRADE MANAGEMENT 6 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
4 1º S 172729 INTERNATIONAL TRADE 6 GOMEZ GOMEZ-PLANA, ANTONIO (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
4 1º S 172730 DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS 6 GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
4 1º S 172731 ECONOMIC HISTORY II 6 DE LA TORRE CAMPO, JOSEBA (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
4 1º S 172814 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
4 1º S 172829 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC POLICY 6 ALAEZ ALLER, RICARDO (Resp)
RIOS IBAÑEZ, VICENTE
4 1º S 172843 ECONOMICS OF HEALTH 6 CABASES HITA, JUAN MANUEL (Resp)
GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA
4 2º S 172002 GREEN LOGISTICS AND SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (online) 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
LERA LOPEZ, FERNANDO
4 2º S 172004 INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN UNION TAX LAW (online) 6 DE LA HUCHA CELADOR, FERNANDO (Resp)
LOPEZ LOPEZ, HUGO
4 2º S 172005 INTERNATIONAL PROTECTION OF HUMAN RIGHTS (online) 6 CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA (Resp)
4 2º S 172827 MACROECONOMICS II 6 MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN OSES, SARA (Resp)
4 2º S 172828 ECONOMETRICS II 6 HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER (Resp)
4 2º S 172832 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 6 OSES ERASO, NURIA (Resp)
4 2º S 172834 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 6 PLAZA VENTURA, PATRICIA (Resp)
CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA
4 2º S 172836 LAW IN THE EUROPEAN UNION 6

International Double Degree in Economics and Business Administration and Management

List of Core and Compulsory subjects

FIRST YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176101 BUSINESS ECONOMICS 6 URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA (Resp)
1º S 176102 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 6 ALCALDE UNZU, JORGE (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
1º S 176103 INTRODUCTION TO PRIVATE LAW 6 DOMINGUEZ YAMASAKI, Mª ISABEL (Resp)
1º S 176104 MATHEMATICS 6 DE MIGUEL VELASCO, JUAN R. (Resp)
INDURAIN ERASO, ESTEBAN
1º S 176105 FINANCIAL OPERATIONS 6 FERRER ZUBIATE, ELENA (Resp)
2º S 176201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 6 LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN (Resp)
HUSILLOS CARQUES, FCO. JAVIER
2º S 176202 APPLIED ECONOMICS 6 IRAIZOZ APEZTEGUIA, BELÉN (Resp)
GIL CANALETA, CARLOS ANTONIO
2º S 176203 STATISTICS I 6 PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE (Resp)
2º S 176204 MICROECONOMICS 6 ARLEGI PEREZ, RICARDO (Resp)
FUENTES IRIARTE, RAQUEL
2º S 176205 BUSINESS LAW 6 PABLO-ROMERO GIL-DELGADO, M. CONCEPCION (Resp)
2º S 176206 MATHEMATICS II 6 CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS (Resp)
SECOND YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176301 ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN AND BEHAVIOR 6 GOÑI LEGAZ, SALOMÉ (Resp)
ERRO GARCES, AMAYA
1º S 176302 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 6 LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN (Resp)
1º S 176303 STATISTICS II 6 ABASCAL FERNANDEZ, ELENA (Resp)
PANIELLO ALASTRUEY, IRENE
SANTAFE RODRIGO, GUZMAN
1º S 176304 MACROECONOMICS I 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
1º S 176305 OPTIMIZATION THEORY/QUANTITATIVE METHODS OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
AGUSTIN MARTIN, ALBA MARIA
2º S 176401 BUSINESS ECONOMIC HISTORY 6 LANA BERASAIN, JOSE MIGUEL (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
GARCIA MONTERO, HECTOR
2º S 176402 MARKETING MANAGEMENT I 6 CEBOLLADA CALVO, JOSE JAVIER (Resp)
ARAMENDIA MUNETA, MARIA ELENA
2º S 176403 ECONOMETRICS I 6 SANCHEZ IRISO, EDUARDO (Resp)
HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER
2º S 176406 MACROECONOMICS II 6 MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN OSES, SARA (Resp)
THIRD YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176501 PUBLIC ECONOMICS 6
1º S 176502 MICROECONOMICS III 6
1º S 176503 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT I 6
1º S 176504 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 6
1º S 176505 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION AND STRATEGIC COMPETITION 6
2º S 176601 APPLIED ECONOMICS III 6
2º S 176602 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 6
2º S 176603 MACROECONOMICS III 6
2º S 176604 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT II 6
2º S 176605 ECONOMICS OF ORGANIZATIONS 6
FOURTH YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
1º S 176701 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 6 ARCHEL DOMENCH, PABLO (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN
1º S 176702 INTERNATIONAL TRADE 6 GOMEZ GOMEZ-PLANA, ANTONIO (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
1º S 176703 MARKETING MANAGEMENT II 6 MARCOS MATÁS, GUSTAVO (Resp)
ARAMENDIA MUNETA, MARIA ELENA
1º S 176704 ECONOMIC HISTORY II 6 DE LA TORRE CAMPO, JOSEBA (Resp)
RUBIO VARAS, MARIA DEL MAR
2º S 176801 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 6 MADORRAN GARCIA, CRISTINA (Resp)
HUERTA ARRIBAS, EMILIO
2º S 176802 ECONOMETRICS II 6 HUALDE BILBAO, JAVIER (Resp)
2º S 176805 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 6 BAYO MORIONES, JOSÉ ALBERTO (Resp)
URTASUN ALONSO, AINHOA
BARRENECHEA MENDEZ, MARCO ANTONIO
2º S 176806 MARKETING RESEARCH 6 ARCE URRIZA, MARTA (Resp)
MARCOS MATÁS, GUSTAVO
FIFTH YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
2º S 176890 FINAL DEGREE PROJECT (ECONOMICS) 6 DOMINGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSE (Resp)
CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS
2º S 176891 FINAL DEGREE PROJECT (ADMINISTRATION AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT) 6 DOMINGUEZ IRASTORZA, EMILIO JOSE (Resp)
CAMPION ARRASTIA, MARÍA JESÚS

List of Optative subjects

Year Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
5 1º S 176710 DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS 6 GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA (Resp)
ECHAVARRI AGUINAGA, REBECA
5 1º S 176811 ECONOMICS OF HEALTH 6 CABASES HITA, JUAN MANUEL (Resp)
GARCIA PRADO, ARIADNA MARÍA
5 1º S 176842 INTERNATIONAL TRADE MANAGEMENT 6 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
5 1º S 176854 NATURAL RESOURCE ECONOMICS 6 OSES ERASO, NURIA (Resp)
5 2º S 176840 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC POLICY 6 ALAEZ ALLER, RICARDO (Resp)
RIOS IBAÑEZ, VICENTE
5 2º S 176845 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 6 OSES ERASO, NURIA (Resp)
5 2º S 176850 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 6 PLAZA VENTURA, PATRICIA (Resp)
CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA
5 2º S 176853 LAW IN THE EUROPEAN UNION 6
null 1º S 176001 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT (online) 6 CAVERO BRUJULA, M. SANDRA (Resp)
null 1º S 176849 MACROECONOMICS IV / INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 6 CASARES POLO, MIGUEL (Resp)
null 2º S 176002 GREEN LOGISTICS AND SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (online) 6 FAULIN FAJARDO, FCO. JAVIER (Resp)
LERA LOPEZ, FERNANDO
null 2º S 176004 INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN UNION TAX LAW (online) 6 DE LA HUCHA CELADOR, FERNANDO (Resp)
LOPEZ LOPEZ, HUGO
null 2º S 176005 INTERNATIONAL PROTECTION OF HUMAN RIGHTS (online) 6 CHICHARRO LAZARO, ALICIA (Resp)

Master's in Business Economics, Organisation and Management

 

Master's in Business Management

 

List of Core and Compulsory subjects

FIRST YEAR
Term Code Subject ECTS Lecturers
2º S 72941 International Business 3 MARTIN MARTIN, OSCAR (Resp)
LIZARRAGA DALLO, FERMÍN

Master's in Economic and Financial Analysis