• ES
  • EU
  • EN


Committees


Statutory Committees

Committees created by express provision in the University Statutes

Partes de este texto:

Electoral Board

Composition of the Electoral Board

Chairperson:
Inés Olaizola Nogales (General Secretary)

Secretary:
Lucía Jimeno Sanz de Galdeano (Head of Legal Services)

Tenured PhD professors:

  • José Manuel Odriozola Ibarguren
  • Vicente Madurga Pérez

Tenured non-PhD Professors and non-tenured Professors

  • Haritz Iribas Pardo

Administration and service staff

  • Itziar Urrutia Berasáin

Student board members

  • Imanol Ustárroz Apesteguía

Delegado de la Junta Electoral Central en el Campus de Tudela:

  • Víctor Domínguez Baguena

Subir

Research

Research Committee

Chairperson: Ramón Gonzalo García

Voting members:

  • Ion Veramendi Charola
  • Pedro Pascual Arzoz
  • Francisco Javier Arregui San Martín
  • Emilio Majuelo Gil
  • Jesús Oliva Serrano
  • Luis María Gandía Pascual
  • Rafael Santamaría Aquilué
  • Alejandro Torres Gutiérrez
  • Nicanor Humberto Bustince Sola
  • Pablo Sanchís Gurpide
  • Celso Sánchez Capdequi
  • Ana María Arana Navarro
  • Esther González García
  • Iñigo Ederra Urzainqui

Secretary:
Concepción Casado Redín

The Research Committee of the Public University of Navarre comprises the Rector or delegated Vice-rector and the PhD professors elected by and from amongst the University Teaching Bodies, for each of the groups of knowledge areas determined by the Governing Board.
It has the following functions:

a) To propose to the Governing Board how the research budget should be allocated;
b) To plan the acquisition and utilization of the university infrastructure to support research.
c) To propose calls for applications for research grants, and the awarding of such grants;
d) To prepare the Annual Report on research activities at the University;
e) To request, carry out and disseminate studies directed at informing public and private entities of the research activities conducted at the University in order to establish collaboration contracts or give funds to the University.
f) To advise the University Governing Board, Departments and Institutes in matters regarding the planning, co-ordination, proposals for promoting and controlling the development of research.

Subir

Recruitment

Recruitment Committee

Chairperson:
Manuel Rapún Gárate

First voting member:

  • Juan Ramón de Miguel Velasco

First substitute:

  • Katrin  Simón Elorz

Second substitute:

  • Martín Razquin Lizarraga

Second voting member:

  • Marta Benito Amurrio

First substitute:

  • Mª José Erro Betrán

Second substitute:

  • Jesús Zurita Gabasa


 

Subir

Complaints: teaching staff recruited

Complaints Committee: teaching staff recruited

First regular member:

  • Jesús Palacián Subiela

First substitute:

  • Luis Gandía Pascual

Second substitute:

  • Blanca Marín Fernández

Second regular member:

  • Patxi Salaberri Zaratiegi

First substitute:

  • Alejandro Torres Gutiérrez

Second substitute:

  • David Astrain Ulibarrena

Third regular member:

  • Emilio Huerta Arribas

First substitute:

  • Jorge Nieto Vázquez

Second substitute:

  • Salomé Goñi Legaz

Fourth regular member:

  • José Miguel Beriáin Razquin

First substitute:

  • Alberto Enrique Martín

Second substitute:

  • José María Uribe Oyarbide

Fifth regular member:

  • José Ramón González de Mendívil Moreno

First substitute:

  • Francisco Javier Arregui San Martín

Second substitute:

  • Jesús María Pintor Borobia
     

 

Subir

Complaints: permanent teaching staff

Complaints Committee: permanent teaching staff

Chairperson: Rafael Santamaría Aquilué

Members:

  • David Benito Pertusa
  • Cristina Gómez Polo 
  • Lourdes Lostao Unzu 
  • Cesar Arrese-Igor Sánchez 
  • Mikel Izquierdo Redín

Secretary: José Luis Goñi Sein

Subir

Linguistic Planning

Committee for Linguistic Planning

Chairperson:
Imanol Nuñez Aldaz

Teaching and research staff:

  • Unai Belintxon Martin
  • Marko Galarza Galarza
  • Orreaga Ibarra Murillo
  • Kizkitza Insausti Barrenechea
  • Maider Pérez de Villarreal Zufiaurre
  • Leticia San Martín Rodríguez 

Administration and services staff:

  • Susana Preboste Iraizoz
  • Juan Cruz Ruiz de Gauna Gorostiza
  • Pablo San Román Bengoetxea

Students:

  • Eneko Asín Sanz
  • Álvaro Garde Laurnaga

 

Subir

Quality

Committee for Quality

Chairperson:
Manuel Rapún Gárate

Members:

  • Mónica Cortiñas Ugalde
  • Inmaculada Farran Blanch
  • Ramón Gonzalo García
  • Joaquin Ansa Erice
  • Joaquín Romero Roldán
  • Silvia Arazuri Garín
  • Rafael Rodríguez Trías
  • Roberto Aguado Jiménez
  • Emilio José Dominguez Irastorza
  • Miguel Rodríguez Wilhelmi
  • José Francisco Alenza García
  • José Miguel Múgica Grijalba
  • Piedad Muelas Gullón
  • Iñigo Aguas Ardaiz

Subir


BUILDINGS & FACILITIES
Acceso a Instalaciones

ACADEMIC CALENDAR
Acceso a la información sobre el calendario académico

ON-LINE OFFICE
Acceso a la Sede Electrónica

Public University of Navarre
Arrosadia Campus
Pamplona-Iruña
Tel. 948 169000
Fax. 948 169169
Contact by E-mail

Tudela campus
Avda. de Tarazona s/n
31500 Tudela
Tel. 948 417800
Fax. 948 417892
Contact by E-mail