• ES
  • EU
  • EN


Committees


Internal Committees

Internal University committees not contemplated in the Statutes

Partes de este texto:

Editorial Board

Composition of the Editorial Board

Chairperson:Ramón Gonzalo García

Secretary:
Edurne Aranguren Alonso

Voting members:

  • Humberto Bustince Sola
  • José Ramón González de Mendívil Moreno
  • Jesús Oliva Serrano
  • Antonio López Martín
  • Lourdes Lostao Unzu
  • Nuria Osés Eraso
  • Luis Gandía Pascual
  • Patxi Salaberri Zaratiegui

Subir

Archive

Archive Committee

Chairperson: Inés Olaizola Nogales (General Secretary)

Vice-chairperson:
Joaquím Llansó Sanjuán (Head of the General Archive)

Members:

  • Roldán Jimeno Aranguren (Tenured University Professor of the Department of Public Law)
  • Francisco Miranda Rubio (University School Professor with Chair of the Department of Geography and History)
  • Cristina Abaurrea Arizmendi (Head of the Legal Advice Section)
  • Pedro Ardaiz Labairu (Director of the Human Resources Service)
  • Piedad Muelas Gullón (Organization Technician)
  • Antonio Ureta Aizcorbe (Technical Secretary)
  • Lucía Costanilla Baquedano (Assistant Archive Officer)

 

Subir

Pre-payments

Pre-payments Committee

  • Joaquín Romero Roldán (General Manager)
  • Manuel Rapún Gárate (Vice-rector for Economy, Planning and Quality)
  • Javier Blázquez Ruiz (Chairperson of PDI, Teaching & Research Staff)
  • Camino Bueno Alastuey
  • Augusto Paredes Antón (Chairperson of the Board of PAS, Administration & Services Staff)
  • Pedro Ardaiz Labairu (Secretary)
     

Subir

Postgraduate

Committee for Postgraduate Studies

Chairperson: Carmen Jarén Ceballos (Vice-rector of Academic Policy)

  • Roberto Aguado Hernández
  • Silvia Arazuri Garín
  • Juan Ignacio Maté Caballero
  • Humberto Nicanor Bustince Sola
  • José Luis Goñi Séin
  • Mª José Erro Betran
  • Begoña Pérez Eransus
  • Cristina Azcárate Camio
  • Luis Fernando Muga Caperos
  • Angel García Sanz

Secretary

  • Honorato Albero Ros

 

 

Subir

Knowledge of the Basque language

Committee for the Assessment of Knowledge of the Basque language

Chairperson: Imanol Nuñez Aldaz

  • Koldo Asirón Sáez
  • Orreaga Ibarra Murillo
  • Susana Preboste Iraizoz


 

 

Subir

Committee for animal ethics, experimentation and bio-safety

Composition of the Committee for animal ethics, experimentation and bio-safety


The Committee shall be chaired either by the Vice-rector of Research or by the person appointed by the latter as Chairperson, from amongst the University teaching and research personnel, and is currently composed of the following voting members.

Chairperson:

Ramón Gonzalo García

Voting members:

At the proposal of the Research Committee:

  • Florencio Marzo Pérez
  • Iñigo Lasa Uzcudun
  • Federico Castillo Martínez
  • Ignacio José Encio Martínez (Vicepresidente)

At the proposal of the Director of the Agrobiotechnological Institute:

  • Jon Veramendi Charola

At the proposal of the Health & Safety Committee:

  • Paloma Vírseda Chamorro

Animal Health Specialist:

  • Mª Jesús Grilló Dolset

Secretary:

  • Santiago Álvarez Folgueras

 

Subir

Evaluation Committee

Composition of the Evaluation Committee

Chairperson: Antonio Lobo Satué (University Professor with Chair of the University of Zaragoza)
Voting members of the Public University of Navarre:

  • Manuel Rapún Gárate (Vice-rector)
  • Roberto Aguado Jiménez (Representante de Directores o Decanos de Centro en el Consejo de Gobierno)

  • Luis Gandía Pascual (Representante de los Directores de Departamento en el Consejo de Gobierno)

  • Néstor López de Munain Ochoaerrarte (Representante de los estudiantes en el Consejo de Gobierno)

Voting member appointed by the ANECA (National Agency for Quality Assessment and Accreditation of Spain):

  • Óscar Altuzarra Maestre (University Professor with Chair of the University of the Basque Country)
     

 

Subir

Guarantee Committee

Composition of the Guarantee Committee

  • Juan Manuel Cabasés Hita (University Professor with Chair of the Public University of Navarre)
  • Manuel López-Amo Sainz (University Professor with Chair of the Public University of Navarre)
  • José Luis Goñi Sein (University Professor with Chair of the Public University of Navarre)

 

Subir

Internationalisation Committee

Internationalisation Committee

Chairperson:

Hugo López López

Secretary:

Begoña Ballaz

Voting members:

  • Antonio Gómez Gómez Plana
  • María González de Audicana
  • Alazne Antón
  • Kizkitza Insausti
  • María Jesús Campión
  • Jesús López
  • Iñaki Riaño
  • Amparo Lázaro
  • José Miguel Múgica

More information

Subir

Comisión de Reconocimiento y Transferencia

Comisión de Reconocimiento y Transferencia

Presidente:

Carmen Jarén Ceballos

Secretario:

Roberto Vallés Lanas

Vocales:

  • María González de Audicana
  • Manuel López-Amo Sainz
  • Jesús Adolfo Zurita Gabasa
  • Silvia Arazuri Garín
  • Cristina Arroqui Vidaurreta
  • Paloma Torre Hernández
  • Roberto Aguado Jiménez
  • Iñaki Riaño Brun
  • Beatriz Rodríguez San de Galdeano
  • Imanol Nuñez Aldaz
  • Juan Miguel Benito Ostolaza
  • Miguel Rodríguez Wilhelmi
  • Ana Mendioroz Lacambra

Subir

Health & Safety

Composition of the Health & Safety Committee

Chairperson: Pedro Iraizoz Munárriz

Secretary: Santiago Álvarez Folgueras

Members:

  • Ignacio Raúl Matías Maestro
  • Alberto Enrique Martín
  • José Ignacio Maté Caballero
  • Mikel Izquierdo Redín
  • Cristina Bayona Sáez
  • Pedro Ardaiz Labairu
  • Eduardo Pérez Urdánoz
  • Miguel Berazaluce Gómez
  • Natalia Tajadura Arizaleta
  • Mikel Etxegarai Garaikoetxea
  • Juan Francisco Bello Fernández
  • Benigno Gómez López


U.G.T.

  • Juan José Aguas Alcalde
  • Augusto Paredes Antón
  • Esther Casares García

L.A.B.

  • Henrike Galarza Prieto
  • Emiliano Garín Arriaga
  • Martín Ibarra Murillo


CC.OO.

  • Pablo Archel Domench
     

E.L.A.

  • José Manuel Odriozola Ibarguren
  • Ander Pascual Áriz

C.G.T.

  • Pablo Luis Puente Lanzarote

Association of the Teaching Staff under Contract

  • Ramo Barrena Figueroa

Subir

Comisión de permanencia 2015

Comisión de Permanencia 2015

Composición:

Al comienzo de cada curso académico se constituirá en la Universidad Pública de Navarra la Comisión de Permanencia, que tendrá la siguiente composición:
- El Vicerrector competente en materia de estudiantes, o persona en quien delegue, que la presidirá.
- Un vocal designado por el Vicerrector competente en materia de enseñanzas, que actuará como secretario.
- El Presidente de la Comisión Académica del Consejo Social, o persona en quien delegue.
- El vocal del Consejo Social representante de los estudiantes.
- Los Decanos y Directores de Escuela, o persona en quien deleguen.

Presidenta: Paloma Vírseda Chamorro

Secretaria: Carmen Jarén Ceballos

Miembros:

  • Alberto Alfaro
  • Urtzi Rodrigo Jusué
  • José Francisco Alenza García
  • Eduardo Lacasta Zabalza
  • Paloma Torre Hernández
  • Rafael J. Rodríguez Trías
  • Alberto Enrique Martín
  • Pablo Arocena Garro

 

Subir


BUILDINGS & FACILITIES
Acceso a Instalaciones

ACADEMIC CALENDAR
Acceso a la información sobre el calendario académico

ON-LINE OFFICE
Acceso a la Sede Electrónica

Public University of Navarre
Arrosadia Campus
Pamplona-Iruña
Tel. 948 169000
Fax. 948 169169
Contact by E-mail

Tudela campus
Avda. de Tarazona s/n
31500 Tudela
Tel. 948 417800
Fax. 948 417892
Contact by E-mail